Privacy policy

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

What is done and what is not done with your personal data on this website you will find here.

This policy expresses how the personal information of all people who interact with investingfunny through this website will be treated and protected. Please, you must read all the sections of the Legal Notice, of the and of this privacy policy before using this website.

In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of rights digitales, Héctor Benedí Reina, informs you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your express, informed, free and unequivocal consent so that the Data you provide, and on which the security, technical and organizational activities provided for in current regulations, are treated by Héctor Benedí Reina, as the data controller.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THIS WEBSITE?

IDENTITY OF THE CONTROLLER: Héctor Benedí Reina
COMMERCIAL NAME: investingfunny
NIF/CIF: 46707392G
ADDRESS: Carretera Samsón 41. Sant Feliu de Llobregat. 08980.Barcelona
EMAIL : stego77@gmail.com
ACTIVITY: Web Development

WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED ON THIS WEBSITE?

For the purposes established in this Privacy Policy, investingfunny collects and processes the Personal Data detailed below, which will depend on the different products or services you request on this website:

IDENTIFYING DATA: name, surname.
CONTACT DETAILS: postal address, email, mobile phone number.
NAVIGATION DATA: IP address, type and identification of the device, type of browser, domain through which you access the Website, browsing data, activity on the Website.

ON WHAT LEGAL BASIS ARE THESE DATA PROCESSED?

We treat your personal data with the following legal bases:

EXECUTION OF A CONTRACT WITH investingfunny, for contracting services, publishing advertisements and managing the requested services.
CONSENT of the user in relation to contact, subscription to content and sending commercial communications, via mail, cookies or messaging systems.
LEGITIMATE INTEREST of the data controller to protect users of the investingfunny website from abuse and fraud in the use of our services.

WHICH PURPOSES WILL WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

On this website, there are different forms, in each of them, the information collected will be used as follows:

CONTACT FORM: There is also a contact form for questions, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the email address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web.

PERSONAL DATA RETENTION PERIOD

CUSTOMER DATA: The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the Client contracts. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, and can be maintained until:

– 4 years: Law on Violations and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registrations, cancellations, contributions, payment of salaries…); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting books…).
– 5 years: Art. 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special term).
– 6 years: Art. 30 of the Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices…).
– 10 years: Art. 25 of the Law for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing.

SUBSCRIBER DATA: From the moment the user subscribes until he unsubscribes.

DATA OF POTENTIAL CLIENTS: the data will be kept in any case during the validity of the established commercial relationship and, once concluded, for two years, unless the user requests its deletion beforehand.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR DATA?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether investingfunny is processing personal data that concerns them or not.

Interested persons have the right to:

• Request access to personal data relating to the interested party.
• Request its rectification or deletion.
• Request its cancellation.
• Request the limitation of your treatment.
• Oppose the treatment.
• Request data portability.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from their website: https://www.aepd.es/es

To exercise these rights, you can write to stego77@gmail.com.

THERE IS A FORM FOR THE EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS , you can request it by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.

If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or it must be signed with your electronic signature.

The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge that appears at the beginning of this text.

DIRECTORY SERVICES

The directory inclusion services will be free, referenced on the website itself. investingfunny.com will ensure that the files and advertisements that appear on the Web express truthful information and are kept up-to-date, although it does not guarantee the accuracy of the data contained therein at all times.

The data and other contents of the ads inserted in the directories are provided by the professional directories of the advertisers, so investingfunny.com is not responsible for possible inaccuracies or errors that the ads may contain, nor does it guarantee in any way the experience , integrity or responsibility of advertisers or the quality of their services.

The ads inserted in the professional directories of the advertisers will remain published on the portal until they are eliminated or suspended by the advertising user or the professional directories, which logically will not be responsible for that, once they are removed from their databases. , the ads continue to be indexed in search engines outside this portal.

Any contractual or non-contractual relationship that the user formalizes with the advertisers or third parties contacted through this portal are understood to be carried out solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or third person. The user knows and accepts that investingfunny.com only acts as a channel or advertising medium and, therefore, has no responsibility for damages or losses of any nature caused by their negotiations, conversations and/or contractual relationships or non-contractual with advertisers or third parties natural or legal contacted through this portal.

REMARKETING ACTIONS: GOOGLE ADS

Ads is a Google platform for ADVERTISERS who want to advertise on GOOGLE. Removemania.com uses Google Ads, Google’s advertising platform that allows you to create campaigns and ads to display them on other websites. When generating an ad, you can segment the public by:

• Place
• Demographic data (age, gender, etc.)
• Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
• What they buy online and through other channels
• Etc.

The data obtained through Google Ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Google be used for a different purpose.

NOTIFICATION AND DECLARATION OF GAPS

SECURITY NOTIFICATION AND BREACH STATEMENT

At Héctor Benedí Reina we assume security measures appropriate to the level of risk to protect personal information against loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the personal information. ; however, if Héctor Benedí Reina determines that your service data has been misappropriated (including by an employee of Héctor Benedí Reina, has been exposed by a security breach or incorrectly acquired by a third party), Héctor Benedí Reina will inform you immediately of such breach, misappropriation or acquisition.

WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED TO?

Many tools used on this website to manage data are hired by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, Héctor Benedí Reina shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Third party service providers (for example, payment processing services, order processing, analytics, marketing campaign management, website management, and email distribution and other similar service providers) so that they can perform functions commercial on behalf of Héctor Benedí Reina.

The web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, may occasionally access this website. They have signed a contract for the provision of services that obliges them to maintain the same level of privacy that applies to the treatments carried out on this website.

Any international transfer of data derived from the use of tools or service providers will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy, secrecy and data security. .

Specifically, this website uses the following tools:

• Email marketing tool:
• Billing tool:
• Analysis tools
• Online chat tool:

AFFILIATE LINKS AND ADVERTISING

This website offers the User sponsored content, advertisements and/or affiliate links.

Among the links that you can find, there is the possibility of informing and referring to third-party products and/or services and/or infoproducts. The information that appears in these affiliate links or the inserted ads is provided by the advertisers themselves, so investingfunny.com is not responsible in any case for inaccuracies or errors that the ads may contain, nor can it offer guarantees about the experience. , integrity or responsibility of advertisers, or the quality of their products and/or services, although those products or services that investingfunny.com and its team have tested will always be recommended.

In addition, the ads will remain published on the portal until they are removed or suspended by the advertiser or investingfunny.com, which logically is not responsible for the fact that, once they are removed from their databases, the ads continue to be indexed in search engines outside this portal.

Every user must understand that any contractual or non-contractual relationship between the User and the advertisers, affiliates or third parties contacted through this website, are understood to be carried out solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or third party. investingfunny.com only acts as a channel or advertising medium and, therefore, has no responsibility for damages of any nature caused by its negotiations, conversations and/or contractual or non-contractual relationships with advertisers or third parties natural or legal contacted through this website.

SECRECY AND DATA SECURITY

investingfunny.com is committed to the use and treatment of the user’s personal data, respecting their confidentiality, in accordance with their purpose; as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

(This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure manner; that is, the transmission of data between a server and the web user, and in feedback it is totally encrypted or encrypted.)

investingfunny.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet, nor, therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, Héctor Benedí Reina will ensure that any person who is authorized by Héctor Benedí Reina to process the client’s data (including his staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty).

When a security incident occurs, when Héctor Benedí Reina realizes it, he must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known, or when the client reasonably requests it.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to investingfunny.com, exonerating Héctor Benedí Reina (investingfunny), of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Héctor Benedí Reina (investingfunny) in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Héctor Benedí Reina reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, he will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

This privacy policy was last updated on 08-26-2021.